Deltroit Asset Management (UK) LLP reported 26 positions worth $582.44M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 14.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 12, trimmed 6 and exited 8. Its largest holding is Talen Energy Corp at 17.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +81.2K | +235.9% | $29.03M | 7.1% |
| RYAAY Ryanair Holdings Plc | +270.6K | +178.5% | $17.52M | 4.69% |
| LLYVK Liberty Live Holdings, Inc. | +159.4K | +1,111.1% | $16.84M | 3.15% |
| UHAL-B U-Haul Holding Co | +212.3K | – | $12.25M | 2.1% |
| HEI-A Heico Corp | +42.7K | +28.9% | $11.00M | 8.43% |
| Z Zillow Group, Inc. | +261.0K | +230.7% | $8.23M | 2.02% |
| FWONK Liberty Media Corp | +73.6K | – | $7.00M | 1.2% |
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | +13.3K | – | $5.60M | 0.962% |
| BRK-A Berkshire Hathaway Inc | +6 | +4.7% | $4.49M | 17.23% |
| SMC Summit Midstream Corp | +107.9K | +15.3% | $3.07M | 3.99% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTC Intel Corp | -346.8K | -54.1% | $48.42M | 7.05% |
| MRX Marex Group Ltd | -449.8K | -100.0% | $20.05M | Exited |
| TLN Talen Energy Corp | -47.9K | -15.4% | $18.40M | 17.32% |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | -100.0K | -100.0% | $10.38M | Exited |
| RACE Ferrari N.V. | -30.0K | -100.0% | $10.15M | Exited |
| GTLB Gitlab Inc. | -414.5K | -100.0% | $8.97M | Exited |
| CORZ Core Scientific, Inc. | -450.0K | -100.0% | $6.73M | Exited |
| FTAI FTAI Aviation Ltd. | -16.5K | -21.9% | $4.45M | 2.72% |
| BTDR Bitdeer Technologies Group | -265.3K | -34.7% | $4.21M | 1.36% |
| UHAL U-Haul Holding Co | -84.4K | -100.0% | $4.03M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MRX Marex Group Ltd | -449.8K | $20.05M | 3.94% |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | -100.0K | $10.38M | 2.04% |
| RACE Ferrari N.V. | -30.0K | $10.15M | 1.99% |
| GTLB Gitlab Inc. | -414.5K | $8.97M | 1.76% |
| CORZ Core Scientific, Inc. | -450.0K | $6.73M | 1.32% |
| UHAL U-Haul Holding Co | -84.4K | $4.03M | 0.792% |
| BIPC Brookfield Infrastructure Corp | -84.0K | $3.32M | 0.652% |
| FWONA Liberty Media Corp | -13.7K | $1.07M | 0.21% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TLN Talen Energy Corp | Utilities | 262.5K | $100.87M | 17.32% | -47.9K | -15.4% | Reduced | 0.55% |
| 2 | BRK-A Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 134 | $100.35M | 17.23% | +6 | +4.7% | Added | 0.03% |
| 3 | HEI-A Heico Corp | Industrials | 190.3K | $49.09M | 8.43% | +42.7K | +28.9% | Added | 0.23% |
| 4 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 115.7K | $41.34M | 7.1% | +81.2K | +235.9% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 294.2K | $41.09M | 7.05% | -346.8K | -54.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 6 | RYAAY Ryanair Holdings Plc | Industrials | 422.2K | $27.34M | 4.69% | +270.6K | +178.5% | Added | 0.08% |
| 7 | FOX Fox Corp | Communication Services | 538.3K | $25.21M | 4.33% | -49.5K | -8.4% | Reduced | 0.12% |
| 8 | SMC Summit Midstream Corp | Energy | 815.0K | $23.21M | 3.99% | +107.9K | +15.3% | Added | 5.9% |
| 9 | NXE NexGen Energy Ltd. | Energy | 2.23M | $20.93M | 3.59% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.38% |
| 10 | UAA Under Armour, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 2.91M | $18.58M | 3.19% | +384.2K | +15.2% | Added | 1.54% |
| 11 | LLYVK Liberty Live Holdings, Inc. | Communication Services | 173.8K | $18.36M | 3.15% | +159.4K | +1,111.1% | Added | 0.27% |
| 12 | FTAI FTAI Aviation Ltd. | Industrials | 58.5K | $15.84M | 2.72% | -16.5K | -21.9% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 13 | UHAL-B U-Haul Holding Co | Consumer Discretionary | 212.3K | $12.25M | 2.1% | +212.3K | – | New | 0.11% |
| 14 | NWSA News Corp | Communication Services | 477.3K | $11.85M | 2.03% | +12.5K | +2.7% | Added | 0.09% |
| 15 | Z Zillow Group, Inc. | Technology | 374.1K | $11.79M | 2.02% | +261.0K | +230.7% | Added | 0.16% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Deltroit Asset Management (UK) LLP.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Deltroit Asset Management (UK) LLP’s five largest positions were Talen Energy Corp (TLN) at 17.3%, Berkshire Hathaway Inc (BRK-A) at 17.2%, Heico Corp (HEI-A) at 8.4%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 7.1%, Intel Corp (INTC) at 7.1% of the reported portfolio.
Deltroit Asset Management (UK) LLP reported a 13F portfolio worth $582.44M across 26 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 14.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Alphabet Inc. ($29.03M), Ryanair Holdings Plc ($17.52M), Liberty Live Holdings, Inc. ($16.84M). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Intel Corp ($48.42M), Marex Group Ltd ($20.05M), Talen Energy Corp ($18.40M). It exited 8 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Deltroit Asset Management (UK) LLP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.