Decatur Capital Management, Inc. reported 53 positions worth $294.83M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 35.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 28 new positions, added to 20, trimmed 2 and exited 7. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 11.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNA Snap-on Inc | +19.9K | – | $7.99M | 2.71% |
| ECL Ecolab Inc. | +20.3K | – | $5.65M | 1.92% |
| TDY Teledyne Technologies Inc | +8,134 | – | $5.42M | 1.84% |
| NDSN Nordson Corp | +16.4K | – | $4.93M | 1.67% |
| IDXX Idexx Laboratories Inc | +9,337 | – | $4.92M | 1.67% |
| ROP Roper Technologies Inc | +13.1K | – | $4.42M | 1.5% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +9,160 | – | $3.97M | 1.35% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | +10.7K | – | $3.78M | 1.28% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +14.8K | +25.8% | $3.52M | 5.83% |
| SCHW Schwab Charles Corp | +32.5K | – | $2.99M | 1.02% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KLAC Kla Corp | -21.8K | -33.8% | $6.58M | 4.37% |
| GM General Motors Co | -58.1K | -100.0% | $4.33M | Exited |
| BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. | -24.2K | -100.0% | $4.08M | Exited |
| FTNT Fortinet, Inc. | -44.4K | -100.0% | $3.63M | Exited |
| ORCL Oracle Corp | -20.8K | -100.0% | $3.06M | Exited |
| TPL Texas Pacific Land Corp | -6,445 | -100.0% | $3.06M | Exited |
| VMC Vulcan Materials CO | -10.5K | -100.0% | $2.85M | Exited |
| LMT Lockheed Martin Corp | -3,991 | -100.0% | $2.41M | Exited |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -82 | -0.3% | $30.98K | 4.11% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SNA Snap-on Inc | +19.9K | $7.99M | 2.71% |
| ECL Ecolab Inc. | +20.3K | $5.65M | 1.92% |
| TDY Teledyne Technologies Inc | +8,134 | $5.42M | 1.84% |
| NDSN Nordson Corp | +16.4K | $4.93M | 1.67% |
| IDXX Idexx Laboratories Inc | +9,337 | $4.92M | 1.67% |
| ROP Roper Technologies Inc | +13.1K | $4.42M | 1.5% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +9,160 | $3.97M | 1.35% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | +10.7K | $3.78M | 1.28% |
| SCHW Schwab Charles Corp | +32.5K | $2.99M | 1.02% |
| LPLA LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | +7,227 | $2.04M | 0.69% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| GM General Motors Co | -58.1K | $4.33M | 1.98% |
| BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. | -24.2K | $4.08M | 1.87% |
| FTNT Fortinet, Inc. | -44.4K | $3.63M | 1.66% |
| ORCL Oracle Corp | -20.8K | $3.06M | 1.4% |
| TPL Texas Pacific Land Corp | -6,445 | $3.06M | 1.4% |
| VMC Vulcan Materials CO | -10.5K | $2.85M | 1.3% |
| LMT Lockheed Martin Corp | -3,991 | $2.41M | 1.1% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 173.7K | $34.75M | 11.79% | +71 | +0.0% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 108.0K | $31.25M | 10.6% | +5 | +0.0% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 56.3K | $20.11M | 6.82% | +33 | +0.1% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 52.7K | $19.67M | 6.67% | +4,192 | +8.6% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 72.1K | $17.18M | 5.83% | +14.8K | +25.8% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | KLAC Kla Corp | Technology | 42.7K | $12.87M | 4.37% | -21.8K | -33.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 32.1K | $12.12M | 4.11% | -82 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 18.6K | $10.47M | 3.55% | +3,324 | +21.8% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | AME Ametek Inc/ | Industrials | 38.8K | $9.40M | 3.19% | +31 | +0.1% | Added | 0.02% |
| 10 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 7,301 | $8.76M | 2.97% | +5 | +0.1% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | SNA Snap-on Inc | Industrials | 19.9K | $7.99M | 2.71% | +19.9K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 12 | APH Amphenol Corp | Industrials | 70.7K | $6.24M | 2.12% | +2 | +0.0% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | MA Mastercard Inc | Financial Services | 11.3K | $5.79M | 1.96% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 14 | ECL Ecolab Inc. | Industrials | 20.3K | $5.65M | 1.92% | +20.3K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 15 | TDY Teledyne Technologies Inc | Industrials | 8,134 | $5.42M | 1.84% | +8,134 | – | New | 0.02% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Decatur Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Decatur Capital Management, Inc.’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 11.8%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 10.6%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 6.8%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 6.7%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 5.8% of the reported portfolio.
Decatur Capital Management, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $294.83M across 53 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 35.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Snap-on Inc ($7.99M), Ecolab Inc. ($5.65M), Teledyne Technologies Inc ($5.42M). It opened 28 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Kla Corp ($6.58M), General Motors Co ($4.33M), Booking Holdings Inc. ($4.08M). It exited 7 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Decatur Capital Management, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.