Dauntless Investment Group, LLC reported 51 positions worth $34.03M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 30.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 20 new positions, added to 13, trimmed 15 and exited 18. Its largest holding is Kazia Therapeutics Ltd at 14.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KZIA Kazia Therapeutics Ltd | +274.4K | +343.7% | $3.86M | 14.65% |
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | +10.6K | – | $2.77M | 8.13% |
| ADAG Adagene Inc. | +502.5K | +1,444.9% | $2.11M | 6.63% |
| IRS Irsa Investments & Representations Inc | +126.5K | – | $1.95M | 5.74% |
| ESTA Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. | +16.3K | +172.9% | $1.40M | 6.49% |
| LOMA Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina Sociedad Anonima | +115.2K | – | $1.32M | 3.88% |
| NOW ServiceNow, Inc. | +10.2K | – | $1.01M | 2.98% |
| CRESY Cresud Inc | +80.2K | – | $898.89K | 2.64% |
| DRTS Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. | +61.2K | – | $769.90K | 2.26% |
| COUR Coursera, Inc. | +136.0K | +154.2% | $767.03K | 3.71% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INVA Innoviva, Inc. | -120.8K | -98.7% | $2.74M | 0.108% |
| FEMY Femasys Inc | -301.7K | -100.0% | $2.54M | Exited |
| STLN Starling Oncology, Inc. | -298.5K | -64.6% | $1.62M | 2.61% |
| LINC Lincoln Educational Services Corp | -28.4K | -47.8% | $1.42M | 4.55% |
| CALM Cal-Maine Foods Inc | -11.6K | -81.9% | $938.20K | 0.611% |
| MRX Marex Group Ltd | -9,998 | -49.2% | $609.38K | 1.85% |
| PPC Pilgrims Pride Corp | -17.7K | -56.3% | $496.51K | 1.13% |
| CPA Copa Holdings, S.A. | -4,304 | -100.0% | $488.98K | Exited |
| MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp | -1,892 | -45.5% | $483.73K | 1.7% |
| DOLE Dole plc | -33.0K | -100.0% | $471.76K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | +10.6K | $2.77M | 8.13% |
| IRS Irsa Investments & Representations Inc | +126.5K | $1.95M | 5.74% |
| LOMA Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina Sociedad Anonima | +115.2K | $1.32M | 3.88% |
| NOW ServiceNow, Inc. | +10.2K | $1.01M | 2.98% |
| CRESY Cresud Inc | +80.2K | $898.89K | 2.64% |
| DRTS Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. | +61.2K | $769.90K | 2.26% |
| CCXI Churchill Capital Corp XI | +38.6K | $673.34K | 1.98% |
| UPWK Upwork, Inc | +67.7K | $565.81K | 1.66% |
| GGAL Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa | +4,220 | $211.13K | 0.62% |
| SNDA Sonida Senior Living, Inc. | +3,521 | $143.66K | 0.422% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FEMY Femasys Inc | -301.7K | $2.54M | 9.71% |
| CPA Copa Holdings, S.A. | -4,304 | $488.98K | 1.87% |
| DOLE Dole plc | -33.0K | $471.76K | 1.81% |
| XP XP Inc. | -20.2K | $384.15K | 1.47% |
| ACIU AC Immune SA | -107.5K | $295.60K | 1.13% |
| MPLX Mplx Lp | -5,170 | $295.05K | 1.13% |
| FUTU Futu Holdings Ltd | -1,854 | $253.55K | 0.971% |
| ET Energy Transfer LP | -12.3K | $237.39K | 0.909% |
| VSTM Verastem, Inc. | -36.8K | $194.78K | 0.746% |
| EPD Enterprise Products Partners L.P. | -5,100 | $192.98K | 0.739% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KZIA Kazia Therapeutics Ltd | Healthcare | 354.2K | $4.99M | 14.65% | +274.4K | +343.7% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | VLO Valero Energy Corp | Energy | 10.6K | $2.77M | 8.13% | +10.6K | – | New | 0% |
| 3 | JOE ST JOE Co | Real Estate | 36.2K | $2.27M | 6.66% | +3,914 | +12.1% | Added | 0.06% |
| 4 | ADAG Adagene Inc. | Healthcare | 537.2K | $2.26M | 6.63% | +502.5K | +1,444.9% | Added | 1.13% |
| 5 | ESTA Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. | Healthcare | 25.7K | $2.21M | 6.49% | +16.3K | +172.9% | Added | 0.09% |
| 6 | IRS Irsa Investments & Representations Inc | Real Estate | 126.5K | $1.95M | 5.74% | +126.5K | – | New | 0.15% |
| 7 | LINC Lincoln Educational Services Corp | Consumer Discretionary | 31.0K | $1.55M | 4.55% | -28.4K | -47.8% | Reduced | 0.1% |
| 8 | ARMP Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 203.9K | $1.32M | 3.88% | +113.3K | +125.1% | Added | 0.55% |
| 9 | LOMA Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina Sociedad Anonima | Basic Materials | 115.2K | $1.32M | 3.88% | +115.2K | – | New | 0.1% |
| 10 | COUR Coursera, Inc. | Technology | 224.2K | $1.26M | 3.71% | +136.0K | +154.2% | Added | 0.08% |
| 11 | UTI Universal Technical Institute Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 28.0K | $1.20M | 3.52% | +13.4K | +92.0% | Added | 0.05% |
| 12 | NOW ServiceNow, Inc. | Technology | 10.2K | $1.01M | 2.98% | +10.2K | – | New | 0% |
| 13 | UNCY Unicycive Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 214.0K | $1.00M | 2.95% | +66.9K | +45.5% | Added | 0.77% |
| 14 | CRESY Cresud Inc | Consumer Staples | 80.2K | $898.89K | 2.64% | +80.2K | – | New | 0.11% |
| 15 | STLN Starling Oncology, Inc. | Healthcare | 163.6K | $888.19K | 2.61% | -298.5K | -64.6% | Reduced | 0.16% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Dauntless Investment.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Dauntless Investment Group, LLC’s five largest positions were Kazia Therapeutics Ltd (KZIA) at 14.7%, Valero Energy Corp (VLO) at 8.1%, ST JOE Co (JOE) at 6.7%, Adagene Inc. (ADAG) at 6.6%, Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA) at 6.5% of the reported portfolio.
Dauntless Investment Group, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $34.03M across 51 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 30.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Kazia Therapeutics Ltd ($3.86M), Valero Energy Corp ($2.77M), Adagene Inc. ($2.11M). It opened 20 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Innoviva, Inc. ($2.74M), Femasys Inc ($2.54M), Starling Oncology, Inc. ($1.62M). It exited 18 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Dauntless Investment Group, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.