Copeland Capital Management, LLC reported 283 positions worth $4.34B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 10.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 50 new positions, added to 93, trimmed 121 and exited 8. Its largest holding is Ensign Group, Inc at 2.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BFH Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. | +563.2K | – | $55.05M | 1.27% |
| MUSA Murphy USA Inc. | +107.4K | – | $54.14M | 1.25% |
| GTX Garrett Motion Inc. | +1.67M | +302.7% | $43.59M | 1.34% |
| BAH Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp | +601.7K | +292.5% | $41.77M | 1.29% |
| FCFS FirstCash Holdings, Inc. | +177.5K | +179.3% | $37.49M | 1.35% |
| SII Sprott Inc. | +286.4K | +255,707.1% | $34.19M | 0.788% |
| TPC Tutor Perini Corp | +368.9K | – | $30.45M | 0.702% |
| HLNE Hamilton Lane INC | +255.2K | +52.5% | $22.17M | 1.49% |
| MORN Morningstar, Inc. | +104.0K | +45.3% | $19.77M | 1.46% |
| SIG Signet Jewelers Ltd | +172.3K | – | $17.63M | 0.406% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WCC Wesco International Inc | -141.0K | -66.1% | $50.69M | 0.599% |
| SXI Standex International Corp | -163.7K | -98.5% | $44.71M | 0.016% |
| PATK Patrick Industries Inc | -647.7K | -100.0% | $43.90M | <0.01% |
| KFRC Kforce Inc | -928.4K | -100.0% | $43.56M | Exited |
| LFUS Littelfuse Inc | -94.0K | -37.4% | $39.82M | 1.54% |
| RS Reliance, Inc. | -94.2K | -96.1% | $36.24M | 0.034% |
| KLIC Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc | -339.2K | -33.9% | $31.97M | 1.44% |
| NVT nVent Electric plc | -195.9K | -96.4% | $31.41M | 0.027% |
| UTZ Utz Brands, Inc. | -3.96M | -100.0% | $30.48M | Exited |
| MTRN MATERION Corp | -106.9K | -47.0% | $28.83M | 0.75% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BFH Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. | +563.2K | $55.05M | 1.27% |
| MUSA Murphy USA Inc. | +107.4K | $54.14M | 1.25% |
| TPC Tutor Perini Corp | +368.9K | $30.45M | 0.702% |
| SIG Signet Jewelers Ltd | +172.3K | $17.63M | 0.406% |
| ESAB ESAB Corp | +234.8K | $15.47M | 0.357% |
| RRC Range Resources Corp | +401.7K | $14.88M | 0.343% |
| LOW Lowes Companies Inc | +6,800 | $1.25M | 0.029% |
| XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | +5,915 | $962.67K | 0.022% |
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | +2,326 | $924.14K | 0.021% |
| GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. | +6,000 | $894.30K | 0.021% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| KFRC Kforce Inc | -928.4K | $43.56M | 0.899% |
| UTZ Utz Brands, Inc. | -3.96M | $30.48M | 0.629% |
| CLDT Chatham Lodging Trust | -6,338 | $83.85K | <0.01% |
| REPX Riley Exploration Permian, Inc. | -2,249 | $74.13K | <0.01% |
| PFE Pfizer Inc | -1,494 | $35.98K | <0.01% |
| COP Conocophillips | -105 | $10.92K | <0.01% |
| POOL Pool Corp | -20 | $4.30K | <0.01% |
| LKFN Lakeland Financial Corp | -44 | $2.77K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENSG Ensign Group, Inc | Healthcare | 554.2K | $95.32M | 2.2% | -14.7K | -2.6% | Reduced | 0.95% |
| 2 | EHC Encompass Health Corp | Healthcare | 713.7K | $86.70M | 2% | -141.7K | -16.6% | Reduced | 0.73% |
| 3 | USPH U S Physical Therapy Inc | Healthcare | 940.5K | $80.63M | 1.86% | +99.0K | +11.8% | Added | 6.24% |
| 4 | LMAT Lemaitre Vascular Inc | Healthcare | 924.1K | $76.32M | 1.76% | +84.6K | +10.1% | Added | 4.04% |
| 5 | PSMT Pricesmart Inc | Consumer Staples | 450.9K | $76.25M | 1.76% | -159.0K | -26.1% | Reduced | 1.46% |
| 6 | CHE Chemed Corp | Healthcare | 146.8K | $74.16M | 1.71% | +1,826 | +1.3% | Added | 1.12% |
| 7 | NSSC Napco Security Technologies, Inc | Industrials | 2.08M | $74.14M | 1.71% | +64.4K | +3.2% | Added | 5.82% |
| 8 | YOU Clear Secure, Inc. | Technology | 1.76M | $73.88M | 1.7% | +78.6K | +4.7% | Added | 1.73% |
| 9 | HOMB Home Bancshares Inc | Financial Services | 2.38M | $67.09M | 1.55% | -65.0K | -2.7% | Reduced | 1.18% |
| 10 | LFUS Littelfuse Inc | Technology | 157.4K | $66.68M | 1.54% | -94.0K | -37.4% | Reduced | 0.62% |
| 11 | PRDO PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp | Consumer Discretionary | 2.11M | $65.23M | 1.5% | +338.6K | +19.1% | Added | 3.36% |
| 12 | HLNE Hamilton Lane INC | Financial Services | 741.7K | $64.42M | 1.49% | +255.2K | +52.5% | Added | 1.33% |
| 13 | MORN Morningstar, Inc. | Financial Services | 333.6K | $63.39M | 1.46% | +104.0K | +45.3% | Added | 0.89% |
| 14 | MTDR Matador Resources Co | Energy | 1.21M | $62.44M | 1.44% | -32.3K | -2.6% | Reduced | 0.98% |
| 15 | KLIC Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc | Technology | 661.1K | $62.31M | 1.44% | -339.2K | -33.9% | Reduced | 1.26% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Copeland Capital Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Copeland Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Ensign Group, Inc (ENSG) at 2.2%, Encompass Health Corp (EHC) at 2.0%, U S Physical Therapy Inc (USPH) at 1.9%, Lemaitre Vascular Inc (LMAT) at 1.8%, Pricesmart Inc (PSMT) at 1.8% of the reported portfolio.
Copeland Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $4.34B across 283 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 10.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. ($55.05M), Murphy USA Inc. ($54.14M), Garrett Motion Inc. ($43.59M). It opened 50 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Wesco International Inc ($50.69M), Standex International Corp ($44.71M), Patrick Industries Inc ($43.90M). It exited 8 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Copeland Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.