Cookson Peirce & Co Inc reported 275 positions worth $2.64B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 8.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 58 new positions, added to 139, trimmed 64 and exited 55. Its largest holding is Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd at 7.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | +49.0K | +297.7% | $56.66M | 2.87% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +235.3K | +150.7% | $53.74M | 3.39% |
| SNOW Snowflake Inc. | +73.9K | +816.5% | $25.08M | 1.07% |
| CPAY Corpay, Inc. | +59.0K | – | $22.92M | 0.869% |
| RTX RTX Corp | +110.4K | +9,426.1% | $20.49M | 0.785% |
| XPO XPO, Inc. | +112.1K | – | $19.72M | 0.747% |
| MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp | +41.8K | +1,878.3% | $16.54M | 0.66% |
| ILMN Illumina, Inc. | +52.2K | – | $14.29M | 0.542% |
| TXN Texas Instruments Inc | +44.1K | – | $12.35M | 0.468% |
| NTNX Nutanix, Inc. | +168.5K | – | $11.87M | 0.45% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLW Corning Inc | -420.1K | -47.8% | $64.59M | 2.67% |
| NVS Novartis Ag | -283.8K | -100.0% | $44.48M | Exited |
| LUV Southwest Airlines Co | -830.6K | -100.0% | $42.71M | Exited |
| BWXT BWX Technologies, Inc. | -140.9K | -100.0% | $27.43M | Exited |
| AA Alcoa Corp | -515.4K | -97.0% | $21.65M | 0.025% |
| EVR Evercore Inc. | -57.4K | -100.0% | $19.59M | Exited |
| ESI Element Solutions Inc | -335.1K | -100.0% | $16.00M | Exited |
| YOU Clear Secure, Inc. | -282.8K | -100.0% | $15.76M | Exited |
| CASY Caseys General Stores Inc | -18.9K | -97.1% | $11.53M | 0.013% |
| CMC COMMERCIAL METALS Co | -158.0K | -100.0% | $9.92M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CPAY Corpay, Inc. | +59.0K | $22.92M | 0.869% |
| XPO XPO, Inc. | +112.1K | $19.72M | 0.747% |
| ILMN Illumina, Inc. | +52.2K | $14.29M | 0.542% |
| TXN Texas Instruments Inc | +44.1K | $12.35M | 0.468% |
| NTNX Nutanix, Inc. | +168.5K | $11.87M | 0.45% |
| SCCO Southern Copper Corp/ | +56.5K | $11.44M | 0.434% |
| TGT Target Corp | +40.3K | $6.31M | 0.239% |
| CRM Salesforce, Inc. | +10.8K | $2.49M | 0.094% |
| A Agilent Technologies, Inc. | +13.3K | $2.28M | 0.087% |
| TECK Teck Resources Ltd | +34.6K | $2.28M | 0.086% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVS Novartis Ag | -283.8K | $44.48M | 1.54% |
| LUV Southwest Airlines Co | -830.6K | $42.71M | 1.48% |
| BWXT BWX Technologies, Inc. | -140.9K | $27.43M | 0.952% |
| EVR Evercore Inc. | -57.4K | $19.59M | 0.68% |
| ESI Element Solutions Inc | -335.1K | $16.00M | 0.555% |
| YOU Clear Secure, Inc. | -282.8K | $15.76M | 0.547% |
| CMC COMMERCIAL METALS Co | -158.0K | $9.92M | 0.344% |
| HAS Hasbro, Inc. | -114.9K | $9.49M | 0.329% |
| OHI Omega Healthcare Investors Inc | -189.4K | $9.03M | 0.313% |
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | -9,352 | $5.77M | 0.2% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 448.6K | $204.62M | 7.76% | -2,151 | -0.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | APH Amphenol Corp | Industrials | 1.88M | $158.52M | 6.01% | +17.1K | +0.9% | Added | 0.08% |
| 3 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 426.0K | $146.59M | 5.56% | +1,656 | +0.4% | Added | 0.01% |
| 4 | FLEX Flex Ltd. | Technology | 879.4K | $96.72M | 3.67% | +4,757 | +0.5% | Added | 0.24% |
| 5 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 391.5K | $89.42M | 3.39% | +235.3K | +150.7% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 65.4K | $75.69M | 2.87% | +49.0K | +297.7% | Added | 0.01% |
| 7 | GLW Corning Inc | Basic Materials | 458.9K | $70.57M | 2.67% | -420.1K | -47.8% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 8 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 64.9K | $69.12M | 2.62% | -516 | -0.8% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 9 | HSBC Hsbc Holdings Plc | Financial Services | 593.3K | $58.92M | 2.23% | -852 | -0.1% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 10 | CAH Cardinal Health Inc | Healthcare | 227.3K | $50.57M | 1.92% | -511 | -0.2% | Reduced | 0.1% |
| 11 | FTI TechnipFMC plc | Energy | 733.7K | $49.83M | 1.89% | +16.4K | +2.3% | Added | 0.19% |
| 12 | RL Ralph Lauren Corp | Consumer Discretionary | 139.6K | $49.58M | 1.88% | +52 | +0.0% | Added | 0.23% |
| 13 | EME EMCOR Group, Inc. | Industrials | 59.9K | $45.18M | 1.71% | +104 | +0.2% | Added | 0.14% |
| 14 | STT State Street Corp | Financial Services | 257.6K | $44.98M | 1.7% | +472 | +0.2% | Added | 0.09% |
| 15 | HWM Howmet Aerospace Inc. | Industrials | 194.6K | $44.01M | 1.67% | -2,624 | -1.3% | Reduced | 0.05% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Cookson Peirce.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Cookson Peirce & Co Inc’s five largest positions were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 7.8%, Amphenol Corp (APH) at 6.0%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 5.6%, Flex Ltd. (FLEX) at 3.7%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 3.4% of the reported portfolio.
Cookson Peirce & Co Inc reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.64B across 275 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 8.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were ELI LILLY & Co ($56.66M), Nvidia Corp ($53.74M), Snowflake Inc. ($25.08M). It opened 58 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Corning Inc ($64.59M), Novartis Ag ($44.48M), Southwest Airlines Co ($42.71M). It exited 55 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Cookson Peirce & Co Inc files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.