Champlain Investment Partners, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1315478 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 12, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 12, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

129 positions · Q2 2026

Champlain Investment Partners, LLC reported 129 positions worth $3.89B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 50.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 7 new positions, added to 7, trimmed 115 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Nutanix, Inc. at 2.7% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$3.89B
-50.4% QoQ · -71.8% YoY
Positions
129
7 new · 6 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
17.6%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
NTNX 2.7%
Nutanix, Inc.
Net Buying
-$5.05B
$123.43M bought · $5.17B sold
Turnover
2.1%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Industrials
26.2% of value
Track Record
50
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

9 sectors
26.22%
Industrials
Industrials26.22%
Technology22.85%
Financial Services17.93%
Healthcare14.86%
Consumer Discretionary8.6%
Consumer Staples3.76%
Energy3.49%
Basic Materials1.18%
Real Estate1.12%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

IndustrialsTechnologyFinancial ServicesHealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryConsumer StaplesEnergyBasic MaterialsReal EstateCommunication Services

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TER Teradyne, Inc +43.5K – $21.03M 0.54%
EQT EQT Corp +372.0K – $19.78M 0.508%
DXCM Dexcom Inc +269.2K – $18.13M 0.466%
SNOW Snowflake Inc. +65.5K – $16.67M 0.428%
IRTC iRhythm Holdings, Inc. +97.0K – $11.54M 0.297%
MMSI Merit Medical Systems Inc +113.4K +39.0% $7.86M 0.72%
LCLN Lincoln International, Inc. +280.0K – $6.68M 0.172%
NTRA Natera, Inc. +23.8K – $6.47M 0.166%
EAT Brinker International, Inc +29.6K +18.5% $4.97M 0.817%
HTFL Heartflow, Inc. +166.2K +29.3% $4.88M 0.553%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
DDOG Datadog, Inc. -628.2K -89.3% $163.56M 0.504%
AAON Aaon, Inc. -1.24M -77.4% $157.35M 1.18%
OKTA Okta, Inc. -927.6K -69.2% $126.56M 1.45%
SNPS Synopsys Inc -263.6K -68.5% $117.58M 1.39%
AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc -948.3K -84.3% $112.10M 0.538%
HLNE Hamilton Lane INC -1.09M -100.0% $108.07M Exited
BE Bloom Energy Corp -350.6K -82.6% $106.14M 0.576%
IEX Idex Corp -461.7K -72.1% $104.79M 1.04%
GTLB Gitlab Inc. -3.41M -89.4% $104.00M 0.317%
TW Tradeweb Markets Inc. -1.03M -70.4% $103.12M 1.11%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
TER Teradyne, Inc +43.5K $21.03M 0.54%
EQT EQT Corp +372.0K $19.78M 0.508%
DXCM Dexcom Inc +269.2K $18.13M 0.466%
SNOW Snowflake Inc. +65.5K $16.67M 0.428%
IRTC iRhythm Holdings, Inc. +97.0K $11.54M 0.297%
LCLN Lincoln International, Inc. +280.0K $6.68M 0.172%
NTRA Natera, Inc. +23.8K $6.47M 0.166%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
HLNE Hamilton Lane INC -1.09M $108.07M 1.38%
PCOR Procore Technologies, Inc. -1.47M $83.75M 1.07%
WST West Pharmaceutical Services Inc -206.0K $51.63M 0.658%
ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. -327.6K $35.91M 0.457%
AMSF Amerisafe Inc -377.8K $12.59M 0.16%
INSP Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. -159.0K $8.20M 0.104%
Holdings · Q2 2026

129 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$3.89B
Top 1017.6%
Avg position$30.17M
# Activity
114 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 129 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Champlain Investment Partners.

About Champlain Investment Partners, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Champlain Investment Partners, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Champlain Investment Partners, LLC’s five largest positions were Nutanix, Inc. (NTNX) at 2.7%, Everpure, Inc. (P) at 2.3%, ESAB Corp (ESAB) at 1.9%, Penumbra Inc (PEN) at 1.8%, Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. (WH) at 1.5% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Champlain Investment Partners, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Champlain Investment Partners, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $3.89B across 129 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 50.4% from the previous quarter.

What did Champlain Investment Partners, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Teradyne, Inc ($21.03M), EQT Corp ($19.78M), Dexcom Inc ($18.13M). It opened 7 new positions.

What did Champlain Investment Partners, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Datadog, Inc. ($163.56M), Aaon, Inc. ($157.35M), Okta, Inc. ($126.56M). It exited 6 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Champlain Investment Partners, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.