Catalio Capital Management, LP reported 37 positions worth $530.70M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 24.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 10 new positions, added to 15, trimmed 9 and exited 9. Its largest holding is Avalyn Pharma Inc. at 10.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVLN Avalyn Pharma Inc. | +1.68M | – | $55.17M | 10.4% |
| JNJ Johnson & Johnson | +138.9K | – | $35.29M | 6.65% |
| PBLS Parabilis Medicines, Inc. | +824.0K | – | $22.55M | 4.25% |
| GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. | +105.4K | +64.3% | $13.32M | 6.41% |
| PTGX Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc | +106.8K | – | $13.09M | 2.47% |
| AXSM Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | +43.2K | – | $10.57M | 1.99% |
| KLRA Kailera Therapeutics, Inc. | +468.8K | – | $10.33M | 1.95% |
| ODTX Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. | +457.8K | – | $8.57M | 1.61% |
| SEPN Septerna, Inc. | +241.8K | +82.1% | $8.10M | 3.38% |
| KARD Kardigan, Inc. | +312.5K | – | $7.45M | 1.4% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DNTH Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. | -527.4K | -94.1% | $51.41M | 0.605% |
| ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S | -97.4K | -75.4% | $25.97M | 1.6% |
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | -475.3K | -45.8% | $22.36M | 4.99% |
| BSX Boston Scientific Corp | -299.3K | -100.0% | $18.78M | Exited |
| RARE Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | -534.5K | -62.8% | $17.85M | 1.99% |
| MANE Veradermics, Inc | -127.7K | -73.6% | $15.70M | 1.06% |
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | -215.5K | -100.0% | $14.20M | Exited |
| ADPT Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp | -722.8K | -100.0% | $10.03M | Exited |
| QURE uniQure N.V. | -491.1K | -100.0% | $8.03M | Exited |
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | -47.2K | -100.0% | $5.25M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVLN Avalyn Pharma Inc. | +1.68M | $55.17M | 10.4% |
| JNJ Johnson & Johnson | +138.9K | $35.29M | 6.65% |
| PBLS Parabilis Medicines, Inc. | +824.0K | $22.55M | 4.25% |
| PTGX Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc | +106.8K | $13.09M | 2.47% |
| AXSM Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | +43.2K | $10.57M | 1.99% |
| KLRA Kailera Therapeutics, Inc. | +468.8K | $10.33M | 1.95% |
| ODTX Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. | +457.8K | $8.57M | 1.61% |
| KARD Kardigan, Inc. | +312.5K | $7.45M | 1.4% |
| FDMT 4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc. | +471.3K | $6.27M | 1.18% |
| BBOT BridgeBio Oncology Therapeutics, Inc. | +318.4K | $2.43M | 0.457% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSX Boston Scientific Corp | -299.3K | $18.78M | 4.39% |
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | -215.5K | $14.20M | 3.32% |
| ADPT Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp | -722.8K | $10.03M | 2.34% |
| QURE uniQure N.V. | -491.1K | $8.03M | 1.88% |
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | -47.2K | $5.25M | 1.23% |
| SUPN Supernus, Inc. | -62.0K | $3.21M | 0.749% |
| PHAT Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -247.8K | $2.75M | 0.643% |
| NAMS NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V. | -83.6K | $2.67M | 0.625% |
| TYRA Tyra Biosciences, Inc. | -67.3K | $2.58M | 0.602% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVLN Avalyn Pharma Inc. | Healthcare | 1.68M | $55.17M | 10.4% | +1.68M | – | New | 3.78% |
| 2 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 138.9K | $35.29M | 6.65% | +138.9K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 3 | GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 269.3K | $34.02M | 6.41% | +105.4K | +64.3% | Added | 0.02% |
| 4 | BBIO BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | Healthcare | 455.0K | $33.89M | 6.39% | +23.0K | +5.3% | Added | 0.23% |
| 5 | SNDX Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 1.22M | $26.58M | 5.01% | +172.0K | +16.5% | Added | 1.36% |
| 6 | DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 562.7K | $26.47M | 4.99% | -475.3K | -45.8% | Reduced | 0.42% |
| 7 | BMY Bristol Myers Squibb Co | Healthcare | 413.0K | $23.79M | 4.48% | -7,766 | -1.8% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 8 | PBLS Parabilis Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 824.0K | $22.55M | 4.25% | +824.0K | – | New | 0.68% |
| 9 | NTRA Natera, Inc. | Healthcare | 82.2K | $22.31M | 4.2% | +11.3K | +15.9% | Added | 0.06% |
| 10 | INCY Incyte Corp | Healthcare | 191.6K | $21.72M | 4.09% | +9,526 | +5.2% | Added | 0.1% |
| 11 | SEPN Septerna, Inc. | Healthcare | 536.2K | $17.96M | 3.38% | +241.8K | +82.1% | Added | 1.17% |
| 12 | MLYS Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 648.7K | $17.50M | 3.3% | +209.7K | +47.8% | Added | 0.73% |
| 13 | HTFL Heartflow, Inc. | Healthcare | 583.1K | $17.11M | 3.22% | +179.5K | +44.5% | Added | 0.67% |
| 14 | CRVS Corvus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.08M | $16.15M | 3.04% | +189.0K | +21.2% | Added | 1.17% |
| 15 | GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. | Healthcare | 276.6K | $14.84M | 2.8% | +21.2K | +8.3% | Added | 0.13% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Catalio Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Catalio Capital Management, LP’s five largest positions were Avalyn Pharma Inc. (AVLN) at 10.4%, Johnson & Johnson (JNJ) at 6.6%, Gilead Sciences, Inc. (GILD) at 6.4%, BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. (BBIO) at 6.4%, Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc (SNDX) at 5.0% of the reported portfolio.
Catalio Capital Management, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $530.70M across 37 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 24.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Avalyn Pharma Inc. ($55.17M), Johnson & Johnson ($35.29M), Parabilis Medicines, Inc. ($22.55M). It opened 10 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. ($51.41M), Ascendis Pharma A/S ($25.97M), Definium Therapeutics, Inc. ($22.36M). It exited 9 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Catalio Capital Management, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.