Brave Warrior Advisors, LLC reported 40 positions worth $4.59B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 13.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 7 new positions, added to 6, trimmed 15 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Icon Plc at 11.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AJG Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | +1.29M | – | $295.00M | 6.43% |
| RYAAY Ryanair Holdings Plc | +919.3K | +30.2% | $59.53M | 5.59% |
| ICLR Icon Plc | +156.5K | +5.2% | $27.19M | 11.94% |
| HCA HCA Healthcare, Inc. | +3,500 | +262.6% | $1.36M | 0.041% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +2,250 | +111.1% | $839.29K | 0.035% |
| SPGI S&P Global Inc. | +1,401 | – | $570.57K | 0.012% |
| NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | +40.0K | – | $534.40K | 0.012% |
| MA Mastercard Inc | +750 | +177.7% | $385.20K | 0.013% |
| TXN Texas Instruments Inc | +1,010 | – | $301.05K | <0.01% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +1,250 | +89.3% | $297.93K | 0.014% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNX Td Synnex Corp | -1.61M | -52.8% | $430.96M | 8.4% |
| FG F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. | -2.87M | -53.6% | $76.33M | 1.44% |
| MRP Millrose Properties, Inc. | -2.49M | -29.2% | $74.68M | 3.95% |
| ELV Elevance Health, Inc. | -145.4K | -13.0% | $56.24M | 8.23% |
| OMF OneMain Holdings, Inc. | -118.2K | -1.5% | $7.20M | 10.08% |
| SLM SLM Corp | -203.2K | -1.5% | $5.27M | 7.56% |
| AN Autonation, Inc. | -23.6K | -1.5% | $4.39M | 6.17% |
| MPLX Mplx Lp | -73.0K | -2.2% | $4.11M | 3.9% |
| PRI Primerica, Inc. | -13.5K | -1.5% | $3.83M | 5.36% |
| LEN Lennar Corp | -36.9K | -1.5% | $3.34M | 4.68% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AJG Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | +1.29M | $295.00M | 6.43% |
| SPGI S&P Global Inc. | +1,401 | $570.57K | 0.012% |
| NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | +40.0K | $534.40K | 0.012% |
| TXN Texas Instruments Inc | +1,010 | $301.05K | <0.01% |
| ADI Analog Devices Inc | +612 | $243.07K | <0.01% |
| V Visa Inc. | +618 | $212.03K | <0.01% |
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | +499 | $207.40K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICLR Icon Plc | Healthcare | 3.15M | $547.76M | 11.94% | +156.5K | +5.2% | Added | 4.02% |
| 2 | OMF OneMain Holdings, Inc. | Financial Services | 7.59M | $462.47M | 10.08% | -118.2K | -1.5% | Reduced | 6.58% |
| 3 | SNX Td Synnex Corp | Technology | 1.44M | $385.41M | 8.4% | -1.61M | -52.8% | Reduced | 1.8% |
| 4 | ELV Elevance Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 976.9K | $377.79M | 8.23% | -145.4K | -13.0% | Reduced | 0.45% |
| 5 | SLM SLM Corp | Financial Services | 13.38M | $347.11M | 7.56% | -203.2K | -1.5% | Reduced | 7.1% |
| 6 | AJG Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | Financial Services | 1.29M | $295.00M | 6.43% | +1.29M | – | New | 0.5% |
| 7 | AN Autonation, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.52M | $283.17M | 6.17% | -23.6K | -1.5% | Reduced | 4.55% |
| 8 | RYAAY Ryanair Holdings Plc | Industrials | 3.96M | $256.32M | 5.59% | +919.3K | +30.2% | Added | 0.76% |
| 9 | PRI Primerica, Inc. | Financial Services | 865.9K | $246.08M | 5.36% | -13.5K | -1.5% | Reduced | 2.78% |
| 10 | LEN Lennar Corp | Consumer Discretionary | 2.37M | $214.75M | 4.68% | -36.9K | -1.5% | Reduced | 0.99% |
| 11 | BLDR Builders FirstSource, Inc. | Industrials | 2.34M | $209.43M | 4.56% | -31.7K | -1.3% | Reduced | 2.18% |
| 12 | COF Capital One Financial Corp | Financial Services | 989.0K | $198.41M | 4.32% | -15.3K | -1.5% | Reduced | 0.16% |
| 13 | MRP Millrose Properties, Inc. | Real Estate | 6.03M | $181.22M | 3.95% | -2.49M | -29.2% | Reduced | 3.63% |
| 14 | MPLX Mplx Lp | Energy | 3.18M | $179.16M | 3.9% | -73.0K | -2.2% | Reduced | 0.31% |
| 15 | FNF Fidelity National Financial, Inc. | Financial Services | 3.45M | $162.55M | 3.54% | -55.3K | -1.6% | Reduced | 1.29% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Brave Warrior Advisors.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Brave Warrior Advisors, LLC’s five largest positions were Icon Plc (ICLR) at 11.9%, OneMain Holdings, Inc. (OMF) at 10.1%, Td Synnex Corp (SNX) at 8.4%, Elevance Health, Inc. (ELV) at 8.2%, SLM Corp (SLM) at 7.6% of the reported portfolio.
Brave Warrior Advisors, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $4.59B across 40 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 13.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. ($295.00M), Ryanair Holdings Plc ($59.53M), Icon Plc ($27.19M). It opened 7 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Td Synnex Corp ($430.96M), F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. ($76.33M), Millrose Properties, Inc. ($74.68M). It exited 3 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Brave Warrior Advisors, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.