Barden Capital Management, Inc. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1906798 Filing since Q4 2021 Q3 2026 filed Oct 8, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 8, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

38 positions · Q3 2026

Barden Capital Management, Inc. reported 38 positions worth $45.61M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 6.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 15, trimmed 19 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 10.6% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$45.61M
+6.6% QoQ · -31.2% YoY
Positions
38
4 new · 0 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
51.3%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
NVDA 10.6%
Nvidia Corp
Net Buying
+$778.71K
$2.42M bought · $1.64M sold
Turnover
3.7%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
43.5% of value
Track Record
20
quarters on file since Q4 2021

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

8 sectors
43.52%
Technology
Technology43.52%
Financial Services17.04%
Healthcare10.39%
Industrials10.38%
Consumer Discretionary6.27%
Energy5.95%
Consumer Staples4.69%
Basic Materials1.75%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyFinancial ServicesHealthcareIndustrialsConsumer DiscretionaryEnergyConsumer StaplesBasic MaterialsCommunication ServicesUtilities

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
COR Cencora, Inc. +2,867 – $860.82K 1.89%
TPR Tapestry, Inc. +5,215 – $599.93K 1.32%
RDDT Reddit, Inc. +3,847 – $547.97K 1.2%
MTZ Mastec Inc +1,688 – $360.59K 0.791%
GLD Spdr Gold Trust +43 +5.2% $16.38K 0.726%
CL Colgate Palmolive Co +59 +0.5% $5.03K 2.4%
LLY ELI LILLY & Co +4 +0.2% $4.63K 5.16%
ADBE Adobe Inc. +16 +0.5% $3.84K 1.69%
HDB Hdfc Bank Ltd +157 +0.6% $3.51K 1.31%
AU AngloGold Ashanti PLC +37 +0.4% $3.48K 1.75%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
META Meta Platforms, Inc. -1,004 -51.1% $728.08K 1.53%
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd -770 -13.7% $351.27K 4.86%
PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc -341 -6.7% $135.48K 4.16%
NVDA Nvidia Corp -296 -1.4% $67.60K 10.65%
TRV Travelers Companies, Inc. -179 -5.0% $63.82K 2.65%
ALL Allstate Corp -240 -4.3% $53.25K 2.57%
CASY Caseys General Stores Inc -85 -4.7% $51.72K 2.29%
CARR CARRIER GLOBAL Corp -709 -5.5% $38.90K 1.46%
SPGI S&P Global Inc. -93 -6.2% $36.69K 1.22%
BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. -222 -4.5% $36.17K 1.68%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
COR Cencora, Inc. +2,867 $860.82K 1.89%
TPR Tapestry, Inc. +5,215 $599.93K 1.32%
RDDT Reddit, Inc. +3,847 $547.97K 1.2%
MTZ Mastec Inc +1,688 $360.59K 0.791%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026

No positions were closed this quarter.

Holdings · Q3 2026

38 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$45.61M
Top 1051.3%
Avg position$1.20M
# Activity
23 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 38 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Barden Capital Management.

About Barden Capital Management, Inc.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Barden Capital Management, Inc.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Barden Capital Management, Inc.’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 10.6%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 6.7%, ELI LILLY & Co (LLY) at 5.2%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 5.0%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 4.9% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Barden Capital Management, Inc.’s portfolio worth?

Barden Capital Management, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $45.61M across 38 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 6.6% from the previous quarter.

What did Barden Capital Management, Inc. buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Cencora, Inc. ($860.82K), Tapestry, Inc. ($599.93K), Reddit, Inc. ($547.97K). It opened 4 new positions.

What did Barden Capital Management, Inc. sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Meta Platforms, Inc. ($728.08K), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($351.27K), Palo Alto Networks Inc ($135.48K). It exited 0 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Barden Capital Management, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.