Balance Capital Partners L.P. reported 9 positions worth $129.19M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 46.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 6 new positions, added to 1, trimmed 0 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Perimeter Solutions, Inc. at 75.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +11.0K | – | $5.25M | 4.07% |
| CPNG Coupang, Inc. | +196.9K | – | $3.42M | 2.65% |
| SN SharkNinja, Inc. | +20.5K | – | $3.12M | 2.42% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +9,000 | – | $2.68M | 2.08% |
| TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | +13.0K | – | $2.43M | 1.88% |
| DNA Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc. | +199.0K | – | $1.97M | 1.53% |
| BLTE Belite Bio, Inc | +8,000 | +55.2% | $1.23M | 2.68% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +11.0K | $5.25M | 4.07% |
| CPNG Coupang, Inc. | +196.9K | $3.42M | 2.65% |
| SN SharkNinja, Inc. | +20.5K | $3.12M | 2.42% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +9,000 | $2.68M | 2.08% |
| TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | +13.0K | $2.43M | 1.88% |
| DNA Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc. | +199.0K | $1.97M | 1.53% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRM Perimeter Solutions, Inc. | Industrials | 2.74M | $97.52M | 75.49% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.67% |
| 2 | RHLD Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. | Industrials | 64.5K | $9.33M | 7.22% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.8% |
| 3 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 11.0K | $5.25M | 4.07% | +11.0K | – | New | 0% |
| 4 | BLTE Belite Bio, Inc | Healthcare | 22.5K | $3.46M | 2.68% | +8,000 | +55.2% | Added | 0.07% |
| 5 | CPNG Coupang, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 196.9K | $3.42M | 2.65% | +196.9K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 6 | SN SharkNinja, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 20.5K | $3.12M | 2.42% | +20.5K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 7 | MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | Technology | 9,000 | $2.68M | 2.08% | +9,000 | – | New | 0% |
| 8 | TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | Technology | 13.0K | $2.43M | 1.88% | +13.0K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 9 | DNA Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings, Inc. | Healthcare | 199.0K | $1.97M | 1.53% | +199.0K | – | New | 0.38% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Balance Capital Partners.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Balance Capital Partners L.P.’s five largest positions were Perimeter Solutions, Inc. (PRM) at 75.5%, Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD) at 7.2%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 4.1%, Belite Bio, Inc (BLTE) at 2.7%, Coupang, Inc. (CPNG) at 2.6% of the reported portfolio.
Balance Capital Partners L.P. reported a 13F portfolio worth $129.19M across 9 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 46.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($5.25M), Coupang, Inc. ($3.42M), SharkNinja, Inc. ($3.12M). It opened 6 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Stevanato Group S.p.A. ($4.54M), GE Vernova Inc. ($2.36M), Cellebrite DI Ltd. ($1.45M). It exited 3 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Balance Capital Partners L.P. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.