ASR Vermogensbeheer N.V. reported 463 positions worth $9.91B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 3.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 34 new positions, added to 304, trimmed 125 and exited 23. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 7.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYK Stryker Corp | +129.8K | +7,498.2% | $35.74M | 0.365% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +68.5K | +6.6% | $35.11M | 5.72% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | +408.3K | +152.5% | $34.42M | 0.575% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | +16.7K | – | $29.08M | 0.293% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +83.0K | +3.9% | $27.66M | 7.44% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +115.8K | +3.6% | $26.44M | 7.76% |
| CBRE Cbre Group, Inc. | +204.9K | +1,939.4% | $26.32M | 0.279% |
| ACN Accenture plc | +114.6K | +67.2% | $21.01M | 0.528% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +56.8K | +3.9% | $14.14M | 3.79% |
| CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | +46.2K | +77.8% | $12.22M | 0.282% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAT Caterpillar Inc | -61.7K | -100.0% | $65.75M | Exited |
| ILMN Illumina, Inc. | -146.5K | -59.5% | $40.09M | 0.276% |
| TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | -59.0K | -62.9% | $39.82M | 0.236% |
| SUNB Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. | -435.1K | -90.7% | $31.85M | 0.033% |
| AMT American Tower Corp | -167.1K | -76.9% | $27.35M | 0.083% |
| PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | -232.1K | -100.0% | $27.08M | Exited |
| AYI Acuity Inc. (De) | -60.4K | -59.8% | $18.71M | 0.127% |
| DAR Darling Ingredients Inc. | -305.8K | -62.2% | $18.57M | 0.114% |
| AWK American Water Works Company, Inc. | -133.9K | -28.0% | $17.33M | 0.45% |
| BALL BALL Corp | -303.3K | -59.5% | $17.00M | 0.117% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | +16.7K | $29.08M | 0.293% |
| ATI Ati Inc | +48.9K | $9.26M | 0.093% |
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | +22.2K | $8.63M | 0.087% |
| SNOW Snowflake Inc. | +21.4K | $7.26M | 0.073% |
| OKTA Okta, Inc. | +27.2K | $5.68M | 0.057% |
| VEEV Veeva Systems Inc | +13.6K | $3.89M | 0.039% |
| WDAY Workday, Inc. | +18.3K | $3.49M | 0.035% |
| BX Blackstone Inc. | +30.5K | $3.42M | 0.034% |
| CARR CARRIER GLOBAL Corp | +47.1K | $2.58M | 0.026% |
| AXON Axon Enterprise, Inc. | +4,987 | $2.11M | 0.021% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAT Caterpillar Inc | -61.7K | $65.75M | 0.687% |
| PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | -232.1K | $27.08M | 0.283% |
| AFL Aflac Inc | -37.9K | $4.45M | 0.047% |
| CNH CNH Industrial N.V. | -357.0K | $4.01M | 0.042% |
| GLPI Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. | -89.2K | $3.97M | 0.042% |
| TEVA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | -57.4K | $1.94M | 0.02% |
| CSL Carlisle Companies Inc | -5,231 | $1.90M | 0.02% |
| MKL Markel Group Inc. | -857 | $1.67M | 0.017% |
| IONQ IonQ, Inc. | -26.9K | $1.44M | 0.015% |
| LEN Lennar Corp | -15.2K | $1.37M | 0.014% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 3.37M | $769.08M | 7.76% | +115.8K | +3.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 2 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 2.22M | $737.99M | 7.44% | +83.0K | +3.9% | Added | 0.02% |
| 3 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 1.11M | $567.55M | 5.72% | +68.5K | +6.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 4 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 1.11M | $383.01M | 3.86% | +34.6K | +3.2% | Added | 0.02% |
| 5 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 1.51M | $375.79M | 3.79% | +56.8K | +3.9% | Added | 0.01% |
| 6 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 740.0K | $259.86M | 2.62% | +18.4K | +2.5% | Added | 0.02% |
| 7 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 519.3K | $176.94M | 1.78% | +18.4K | +3.7% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 241.5K | $175.16M | 1.77% | +11.8K | +5.1% | Added | 0.01% |
| 9 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 147.3K | $170.49M | 1.72% | +5,165 | +3.6% | Added | 0.02% |
| 10 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 149.6K | $159.35M | 1.61% | +7,395 | +5.2% | Added | 0.01% |
| 11 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 449.8K | $148.82M | 1.5% | +19.4K | +4.5% | Added | 0.02% |
| 12 | AZN Astrazeneca Plc | Healthcare | 834.2K | $136.09M | 1.37% | -28.8K | -3.3% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 13 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 372.4K | $133.83M | 1.35% | +23.4K | +6.7% | Added | 0.02% |
| 14 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 173.1K | $105.90M | 1.07% | +6,134 | +3.7% | Added | 0.01% |
| 15 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 296.6K | $105.25M | 1.06% | +15.9K | +5.7% | Added | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at ASR Vermogensbeheer.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, ASR Vermogensbeheer N.V.’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 7.8%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 7.4%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 5.7%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 3.9%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 3.8% of the reported portfolio.
ASR Vermogensbeheer N.V. reported a 13F portfolio worth $9.91B across 463 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 3.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Stryker Corp ($35.74M), Microsoft Corp ($35.11M), Amphenol Corp ($34.42M). It opened 34 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Caterpillar Inc ($65.75M), Illumina, Inc. ($40.09M), Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. ($39.82M). It exited 23 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports ASR Vermogensbeheer N.V. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.