Arrow Capital Management, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1389082 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 11, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 11, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

20 positions · Q2 2026

Arrow Capital Management, LLC reported 20 positions worth $179.45M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 25.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 5 new positions, added to 4, trimmed 4 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Alphabet Inc. at 18.2% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$179.45M
+25.4% QoQ · — YoY
Positions
20
5 new · 0 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
76.9%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
GOOG 18.2%
Alphabet Inc.
Net Buying
+$14.88M
$21.32M bought · $6.44M sold
Turnover
4%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Industrials
33.3% of value
Track Record
22
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

7 sectors
33.3%
Industrials
Industrials33.3%
Technology31.64%
Consumer Discretionary12.39%
Financial Services8.38%
Utilities6.93%
Consumer Staples6.09%
Real Estate1.28%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

IndustrialsTechnologyConsumer DiscretionaryFinancial ServicesUtilitiesConsumer StaplesReal EstateHealthcareCommunication ServicesBasic MaterialsEnergyOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
DPC DPC Holdings PLC +153.0K – $7.51M 4.18%
FLS Flowserve Corp +65.0K – $4.82M 2.69%
FRMI Fermi Inc. +250.0K – $2.29M 1.28%
MU Micron Technology Inc +1,891 – $2.18M 1.22%
DASH DoorDash, Inc. +11.8K +60.6% $2.17M 3.2%
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd +3,853 – $1.84M 1.03%
GOOG Alphabet Inc. +730 +0.8% $257.93K 18.18%
GEV GE Vernova Inc. +177 +1.3% $207.95K 9.08%
CR Crane Co +200 +0.4% $44.61K 6.42%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
META Meta Platforms, Inc. -4,757 -22.4% $2.68M 5.18%
BX Blackstone Inc. -21.0K -39.5% $2.47M 2.11%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc -4,438 -4.5% $1.06M 12.39%
SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. -500 -4.3% $229.57K 2.84%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
DPC DPC Holdings PLC +153.0K $7.51M 4.18%
FLS Flowserve Corp +65.0K $4.82M 2.69%
FRMI Fermi Inc. +250.0K $2.29M 1.28%
MU Micron Technology Inc +1,891 $2.18M 1.22%
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd +3,853 $1.84M 1.03%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026

No positions were closed this quarter.

Holdings · Q2 2026

20 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$179.45M
Top 1076.9%
Avg position$8.97M
# Activity
5 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 20 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Arrow Capital Management.

About Arrow Capital Management, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Arrow Capital Management, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Arrow Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Alphabet Inc. (GOOG) at 18.2%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 12.4%, GE Vernova Inc. (GEV) at 9.1%, Talen Energy Corp (TLN) at 6.9%, Crane Co (CR) at 6.4% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Arrow Capital Management, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Arrow Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $179.45M across 20 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 25.4% from the previous quarter.

What did Arrow Capital Management, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were DPC Holdings PLC ($7.51M), Flowserve Corp ($4.82M), Fermi Inc. ($2.29M). It opened 5 new positions.

What did Arrow Capital Management, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Meta Platforms, Inc. ($2.68M), Blackstone Inc. ($2.47M), Amazon Com Inc ($1.06M). It exited 0 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Arrow Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.