Arlington Capital Management INC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1606507 Filing since Q4 2014 Q3 2026 filed Oct 29, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 29, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

61 positions · Q3 2026

Arlington Capital Management INC reported 61 positions worth $78.88M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 4.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 14 new positions, added to 25, trimmed 9 and exited 9. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 20.3% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$78.88M
+4.9% QoQ · +16.5% YoY
Positions
61
14 new · 9 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
62.4%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
NVDA 20.3%
Nvidia Corp
Net Buying
+$8.18M
$15.57M bought · $7.39M sold
Turnover
9.6%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
49.5% of value
Track Record
44
quarters on file since Q4 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

9 sectors
49.5%
Technology
Technology49.5%
Energy21.11%
Financial Services12.14%
Industrials11.81%
Healthcare2.56%
Consumer Discretionary1.71%
Basic Materials0.546%
Other0.319%
Communication Services0.304%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyEnergyFinancial ServicesIndustrialsHealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryBasic MaterialsOtherCommunication ServicesUtilitiesConsumer StaplesReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
MXL Maxlinear, Inc +41.9K – $3.79M 4.8%
ICHR Ichor Holdings, Ltd. +44.3K – $2.74M 3.47%
VXX Barclays Bank Plc +134.7K +52.6% $2.37M 8.73%
UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. +23.4K – $1.89M 2.4%
MSDL Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund +73.8K – $1.01M 1.28%
GSBD Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc. +62.3K – $566.24K 0.718%
VLO Valero Energy Corp +1,115 – $432.19K 0.548%
MRNA Moderna, Inc. +1,842 – $354.71K 0.45%
GBTC Grayscale Bitcoin Trust ETF +4,635 – $299.38K 0.38%
FTNT Fortinet, Inc. +1,418 – $253.48K 0.321%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TGS Gas Transporter Of The South Inc -133.3K -100.0% $3.96M Exited
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. -883 -100.0% $757.67K Exited
CSWC Capital Southwest Corp -24.2K -100.0% $575.28K Exited
NESR National Energy Services Reunited Corp. -14.2K -100.0% $424.08K Exited
GLW Corning Inc -1,173 -100.0% $299.62K Exited
TER Teradyne, Inc -529 -100.0% $255.95K Exited
ON On Semiconductor Corp -2,606 -100.0% $246.37K Exited
COHR Coherent Corp. -602 -100.0% $237.47K Exited
SQM Chemical & Mining Co Of Chile Inc -2,887 -100.0% $213.75K Exited
VRT Vertiv Holdings Co -655 -8.2% $158.06K 2.26%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
MXL Maxlinear, Inc +41.9K $3.79M 4.8%
ICHR Ichor Holdings, Ltd. +44.3K $2.74M 3.47%
UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. +23.4K $1.89M 2.4%
MSDL Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund +73.8K $1.01M 1.28%
GSBD Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc. +62.3K $566.24K 0.718%
VLO Valero Energy Corp +1,115 $432.19K 0.548%
MRNA Moderna, Inc. +1,842 $354.71K 0.45%
GBTC Grayscale Bitcoin Trust ETF +4,635 $299.38K 0.38%
FTNT Fortinet, Inc. +1,418 $253.48K 0.321%
TPVG TriplePoint Venture Growth BDC Corp. +50.3K $244.69K 0.31%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
TGS Gas Transporter Of The South Inc -133.3K $3.96M 5.27%
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. -883 $757.67K 1.01%
CSWC Capital Southwest Corp -24.2K $575.28K 0.765%
NESR National Energy Services Reunited Corp. -14.2K $424.08K 0.564%
GLW Corning Inc -1,173 $299.62K 0.398%
TER Teradyne, Inc -529 $255.95K 0.34%
ON On Semiconductor Corp -2,606 $246.37K 0.328%
COHR Coherent Corp. -602 $237.47K 0.316%
SQM Chemical & Mining Co Of Chile Inc -2,887 $213.75K 0.284%
Holdings · Q3 2026

61 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$78.88M
Top 1062.4%
Avg position$1.29M
# Activity
46 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 61 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Arlington Capital Management.

About Arlington Capital Management INC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Arlington Capital Management INC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Arlington Capital Management INC’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 20.3%, Barclays Bank Plc (VXX) at 8.7%, Ypf Sociedad Anonima (YPF) at 5.8%, Maxlinear, Inc (MXL) at 4.8%, EnerSys (ENS) at 4.4% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Arlington Capital Management INC’s portfolio worth?

Arlington Capital Management INC reported a 13F portfolio worth $78.88M across 61 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 4.9% from the previous quarter.

What did Arlington Capital Management INC buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Maxlinear, Inc ($3.79M), Ichor Holdings, Ltd. ($2.74M), Barclays Bank Plc ($2.37M). It opened 14 new positions.

What did Arlington Capital Management INC sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Gas Transporter Of The South Inc ($3.96M), Lumentum Holdings Inc. ($757.67K), Capital Southwest Corp ($575.28K). It exited 9 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Arlington Capital Management INC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.