Anchor Capital Management Company, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 2009885 Filing since Q4 2023 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

8 positions · Q2 2026

Anchor Capital Management Company, LLC reported 8 positions worth $96.96M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 4.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 5 new positions, added to 3, trimmed 0 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Mcgrath Rentcorp at 24% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$96.96M
+4.6% QoQ · -19.7% YoY
Positions
8
5 new · 4 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
100%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
MGRC 24%
Mcgrath Rentcorp
Net Buying
+$1.47M
$46.43M bought · $44.96M sold
Turnover
47.4%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Industrials
100% of value
Track Record
11
quarters on file since Q4 2023

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

1 sectors
100%
Industrials
Industrials100%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

IndustrialsCommunication ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryConsumer StaplesTechnologyBasic Materials

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
RXO RXO, Inc. +504.8K – $13.93M 14.36%
PATK Patrick Industries Inc +155.0K – $13.92M 14.36%
CVLG Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. +161.1K – $7.12M 7.34%
JBI Janus International Group, Inc. +700.0K +57.9% $3.88M 10.93%
BBCP Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. +267.3K – $3.22M 3.32%
PAL Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc +464.3K – $3.16M 3.26%
MGRC Mcgrath Rentcorp +7,215 +3.9% $873.23K 24.02%
HLMN Hillman Solutions Corp. +38.8K +1.5% $327.36K 22.41%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
LIND Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc. -982.3K -100.0% $16.99M Exited
SXI Standex International Corp -56.2K -100.0% $14.33M Exited
VITL Vital Farms, Inc. -620.8K -100.0% $8.77M Exited
KN Knowles Corp -189.8K -100.0% $4.87M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
RXO RXO, Inc. +504.8K $13.93M 14.36%
PATK Patrick Industries Inc +155.0K $13.92M 14.36%
CVLG Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. +161.1K $7.12M 7.34%
BBCP Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. +267.3K $3.22M 3.32%
PAL Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc +464.3K $3.16M 3.26%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
LIND Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc. -982.3K $16.99M 18.33%
SXI Standex International Corp -56.2K $14.33M 15.45%
VITL Vital Farms, Inc. -620.8K $8.77M 9.46%
KN Knowles Corp -189.8K $4.87M 5.26%
Holdings · Q2 2026

8 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$96.96M
Top 10100%
Avg position$12.12M
# Activity
Showing all 8 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Anchor Capital Management Company.

About Anchor Capital Management Company, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Anchor Capital Management Company, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Anchor Capital Management Company, LLC’s five largest positions were Mcgrath Rentcorp (MGRC) at 24.0%, Hillman Solutions Corp. (HLMN) at 22.4%, RXO, Inc. (RXO) at 14.4%, Patrick Industries Inc (PATK) at 14.4%, Janus International Group, Inc. (JBI) at 10.9% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Anchor Capital Management Company, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Anchor Capital Management Company, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $96.96M across 8 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 4.6% from the previous quarter.

What did Anchor Capital Management Company, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were RXO, Inc. ($13.93M), Patrick Industries Inc ($13.92M), Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. ($7.12M). It opened 5 new positions.

What did Anchor Capital Management Company, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc. ($16.99M), Standex International Corp ($14.33M), Vital Farms, Inc. ($8.77M). It exited 4 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Anchor Capital Management Company, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.