Alta Fox Capital Management, LLC reported 15 positions worth $497.19M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 31.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 8 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 3 and exited 2. Its largest holding is XPEL, Inc. at 19.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WLDN Willdan Group, Inc. | +359.8K | – | $28.46M | 5.72% |
| HNGE Hinge Health, Inc. | +272.1K | – | $22.58M | 4.54% |
| WAY Waystar Holding Corp. | +1.04M | – | $21.33M | 4.29% |
| VMI Valmont Industries Inc | +36.5K | – | $21.07M | 4.24% |
| BCO Brinks Co | +212.6K | +190.3% | $20.09M | 6.16% |
| WEX WEX Inc. | +91.0K | – | $12.84M | 2.58% |
| PODD Insulet Corp | +82.6K | – | $12.58M | 2.53% |
| VVV Valvoline Inc | +300.0K | – | $11.86M | 2.39% |
| PLOW Douglas Dynamics, Inc | +192.3K | – | $10.38M | 2.09% |
| XPEL XPEL, Inc. | +65.5K | +3.4% | $3.25M | 19.85% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BTSG BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. | -446.4K | -31.4% | $31.13M | 13.7% |
| CARG CarGurus, Inc. | -743.8K | -46.9% | $25.36M | 5.78% |
| TOST Toast, Inc. | -740.3K | -100.0% | $19.63M | Exited |
| DAKT Daktronics Inc | -484.6K | -14.4% | $9.48M | 11.36% |
| TRS Trimas Corp | -223.4K | -100.0% | $8.03M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| WLDN Willdan Group, Inc. | +359.8K | $28.46M | 5.72% |
| HNGE Hinge Health, Inc. | +272.1K | $22.58M | 4.54% |
| WAY Waystar Holding Corp. | +1.04M | $21.33M | 4.29% |
| VMI Valmont Industries Inc | +36.5K | $21.07M | 4.24% |
| WEX WEX Inc. | +91.0K | $12.84M | 2.58% |
| PODD Insulet Corp | +82.6K | $12.58M | 2.53% |
| VVV Valvoline Inc | +300.0K | $11.86M | 2.39% |
| PLOW Douglas Dynamics, Inc | +192.3K | $10.38M | 2.09% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XPEL XPEL, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.99M | $98.69M | 19.85% | +65.5K | +3.4% | Added | 7.22% |
| 2 | BTSG BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. | Healthcare | 977.0K | $68.14M | 13.7% | -446.4K | -31.4% | Reduced | 0.47% |
| 3 | NATL NCR Atleos Corp | Technology | 1.56M | $67.76M | 13.63% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.12% |
| 4 | DAKT Daktronics Inc | Industrials | 2.89M | $56.47M | 11.36% | -484.6K | -14.4% | Reduced | 5.94% |
| 5 | BCO Brinks Co | Industrials | 324.3K | $30.64M | 6.16% | +212.6K | +190.3% | Added | 0.78% |
| 6 | CARG CarGurus, Inc. | Technology | 843.5K | $28.76M | 5.78% | -743.8K | -46.9% | Reduced | 0.94% |
| 7 | WLDN Willdan Group, Inc. | Industrials | 359.8K | $28.46M | 5.72% | +359.8K | – | New | 2.4% |
| 8 | HNGE Hinge Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 272.1K | $22.58M | 4.54% | +272.1K | – | New | 0.44% |
| 9 | WAY Waystar Holding Corp. | Technology | 1.04M | $21.33M | 4.29% | +1.04M | – | New | 0.54% |
| 10 | VMI Valmont Industries Inc | Industrials | 36.5K | $21.07M | 4.24% | +36.5K | – | New | 0.19% |
| 11 | WEX WEX Inc. | Technology | 91.0K | $12.84M | 2.58% | +91.0K | – | New | 0.26% |
| 12 | PODD Insulet Corp | Healthcare | 82.6K | $12.58M | 2.53% | +82.6K | – | New | 0.12% |
| 13 | VVV Valvoline Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 300.0K | $11.86M | 2.39% | +300.0K | – | New | 0.23% |
| 14 | PLOW Douglas Dynamics, Inc | Industrials | 192.3K | $10.38M | 2.09% | +192.3K | – | New | 0.83% |
| 15 | IDT Idt Corp | Communication Services | 97.0K | $5.64M | 1.13% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.37% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Alta Fox Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Alta Fox Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were XPEL, Inc. (XPEL) at 19.9%, BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. (BTSG) at 13.7%, NCR Atleos Corp (NATL) at 13.6%, Daktronics Inc (DAKT) at 11.4%, Brinks Co (BCO) at 6.2% of the reported portfolio.
Alta Fox Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $497.19M across 15 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 31.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Willdan Group, Inc. ($28.46M), Hinge Health, Inc. ($22.58M), Waystar Holding Corp. ($21.33M). It opened 8 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. ($31.13M), CarGurus, Inc. ($25.36M), Toast, Inc. ($19.63M). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Alta Fox Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.