Schwab U.S. Dividend Equity ETF SCHD Portfolio

Schwab U.S. Dividend Equity ETF SCHD
$35.40 +0.54 (+1.54%)
At close: Oct 29, 2026 · 4:00 PM EDT
Schwab U.S. Dividend Equity ETF last reported its portfolio on Oct 27, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

102 positions reported

Schwab U.S. Dividend Equity ETF reported 102 positions worth $119.49B as of Oct 27, 2026. Its largest position is TEXAS INSTRUMENT at 4.8% of the portfolio.

Holdings
102
positions on file
Portfolio Value
$119.49B
total market value
Top 10 Weight
41.8%
of the portfolio
Report Date
Oct 27, 2026
portfolio as last reported

Sector

10 buckets
18.3%
Healthcare
Healthcare18.3%
Consumer Staples17.8%
Energy16.12%
Technology13.08%
Industrials11.01%
Financial Services8.65%
Consumer Discretionary8.27%
Communication Services5.39%
Others1.29%
Utilities0.094%

Note. “Others” covers bonds, cash and foreign listings with no equity sector assigned. A large share of it is normal, particularly for a bond fund.

See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.

Geography

2 buckets
98.9%
United States
United States98.9%
US1.1%
See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.

Asset Class

2 buckets
98.9%
Equity
Equity98.9%
Others1.1%
See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.

Security Type

3 buckets
98.86%
Corporate
Corporate98.86%
Others1.1%
Registered Fund0.045%
See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.

Holdings

102 Positions

As of Oct 27, 2026
Top 10 41.8%
# Holding Ticker Weight Market Value Asset Class
1 TEXAS INSTRUMENT TXN 4.8% $5.68B Equity
2 QUALCOMM QCOM 4.29% $5.08B Equity
3 PROCTER & GAMBLE PG 4.27% $5.05B Equity
4 CHEVRON CVX 4.27% $5.05B Equity
5 CONOCOPHILLIPS COP 4.27% $5.04B Equity
6 COCA-COLA KO 4.09% $4.84B Equity
7 UNITEDHEALTH GROUP UNH 4.07% $4.81B Equity
8 AMGEN INC AMGN 4.01% $4.74B Equity
9 HOME DEPOT HD 3.96% $4.68B Equity
10 PEPSICO PEP 3.76% $4.45B Equity
11 MERCK & CO INC MRK 3.71% $4.38B Equity
12 ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT 3.7% $4.37B Equity
13 VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ 3.47% $4.10B Equity
14 ACCENTURE PLC CLASS A ACN 3.46% $4.08B Equity
15 LOCKHEED MARTIN LMT 3.04% $3.59B Equity
87 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this fund's full portfolio.
Showing 15 of 102 holdings Source:
See these positions over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.