iShares Core U.S. Aggregate Bond ETF AGG Portfolio

iShares Core U.S. Aggregate Bond ETF AGG
$95.43 +0.25 (+0.26%)
At close: Oct 29, 2026 · 4:00 PM EDT
iShares Core U.S. Aggregate Bond ETF last reported its portfolio on Oct 27, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

13,479 positions reported

iShares Core U.S. Aggregate Bond ETF reported 13,479 positions worth $145.74B as of Oct 27, 2026. Its largest position is BLACKROCK CASH CL INST SL AGENCY at 3.02% of the portfolio.

Holdings
13,479
positions on file
Portfolio Value
$145.74B
total market value
Top 10 Weight
3.9%
of the portfolio
Report Date
Oct 27, 2026
portfolio as last reported

Sector

12 buckets
80.57%
Others
Others80.57%
Financial Services5.53%
Technology2.45%
Healthcare2.14%
Utilities1.85%
Industrials1.72%
Communication Services1.33%
Consumer Discretionary1.21%
Energy1.15%
Consumer Staples1.04%
Real Estate0.611%
Basic Materials0.399%

Note. “Others” covers bonds, cash and foreign listings with no equity sector assigned. A large share of it is normal, particularly for a bond fund.

See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.

Geography

47 buckets
94.92%
United States
United States94.92%
Canada0.996%
United Kingdom0.833%
Japan0.51%
Mexico0.331%
Philippines0.231%
Germany0.196%
Australia0.194%
Indonesia0.152%
Netherlands0.147%
Luxembourg0.135%
Ireland0.132%
Spain0.126%
Cayman Islands0.113%
South Korea0.091%
Chile0.089%
Panama0.087%
Poland0.086%
Peru0.076%
Israel0.074%
France0.072%
Belgium0.07%
Uruguay0.054%
Singapore0.053%
Austria0.031%
Norway0.03%
Switzerland0.03%
Bermuda0.023%
Italy0.023%
China0.016%
Côte d'Ivoire0.015%
Sweden<0.01%
Venezuela<0.01%
Malaysia<0.01%
Jersey<0.01%
British Virgin Islands<0.01%
Hungary<0.01%
Liberia<0.01%
Brazil<0.01%
Greece<0.01%
Hong Kong<0.01%
Isle of Man<0.01%
Guernsey<0.01%
Portugal<0.01%
Finland<0.01%
Denmark<0.01%
European Union0%
See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.

Asset Class

2 buckets
94.93%
Fixed Income
Fixed Income94.93%
Fund & Cash Equivalents5.07%
See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.

Security Type

8 buckets
44.71%
US Treasury
US Treasury44.71%
Corporate24.32%
US Government Sponsored Entity15.43%
US Government Agency7.4%
Registered Fund2.88%
Non-US State2.63%
Others2.27%
Municipal0.36%
See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.

Maturity Schedule

vs. Moderate duration bond funds
Maturity Fund % Peer %
0 to 2 Years 14.59% 7.75%
2 to 4 Years 18.18% 11.75%
4 to 6 Years 13.32% 15.51%
6 to 10 Years 14.36% 21.76%
10 to 15 Years 4.25% 9.81%
15 to 20 Years 5.86% 7.52%
20 to 30 Years 28.4% 19.6%
30+ Years 1.04% 6.3%

Note. Share of the fund’s dated holdings, so the column totals 100% and excludes cash, equities and any position reported without a maturity date. Peer figures are the average ladder of funds in the same interest-rate sensitivity band, each fund counted once regardless of size.

See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.

Maturity Distribution

vs. Moderate duration bond funds
This fund Peer average
0 to 2 Years 14.59% 7.75%
2 to 4 Years 18.18% 11.75%
4 to 6 Years 13.32% 15.51%
6 to 10 Years 14.36% 21.76%
10 to 15 Years 4.25% 9.81%
15 to 20 Years 5.86% 7.52%
20 to 30 Years 28.4% 19.6%
30+ Years 1.04% 6.3%

Note. Bars are scaled to the largest bucket, not to 100%, so the shape of the ladder is legible. Read the figures from the table beside this one.

Holdings

13,479 Positions

As of Oct 27, 2026
Top 10 3.9%
Effective duration 5.8 yrs
Effective maturity 7.9 yrs
Avg legal maturity 12.4 yrs
# Holding Ticker Weight Market Value Asset Class Maturity Coupon
1 BLACKROCK CASH CL INST SL AGENCY 3.9% — 3.02% $4.20B Fund & Cash Equivalents — 3.9%
2 USD CASH 0% Short — -2.25% -$3.13B Fund & Cash Equivalents — 0%
3 TREASURY NOTE (OLD) 4.38% · May 2036 — 0.399% $556.16M Fixed Income 9.5 yrs 4.38%
4 TREASURY NOTE 4.63% · Feb 2035 — 0.399% $555.73M Fixed Income 8.3 yrs 4.63%
5 TREASURY NOTE 4.25% · Nov 2034 — 0.397% $553.09M Fixed Income 8.1 yrs 4.25%
6 TREASURY NOTE 4.38% · May 2034 — 0.395% $549.81M Fixed Income 7.5 yrs 4.38%
7 TREASURY NOTE 4% · Feb 2030 — 0.394% $549.26M Fixed Income 3.3 yrs 4%
8 TREASURY NOTE 4.25% · May 2035 — 0.39% $543.86M Fixed Income 8.5 yrs 4.25%
9 TREASURY NOTE 3.88% · Aug 2034 — 0.383% $534.36M Fixed Income 7.8 yrs 3.88%
10 TREASURY NOTE (2OLD) 4.13% · Feb 2036 — 0.383% $533.89M Fixed Income 9.3 yrs 4.13%
11 TREASURY NOTE 4.5% · Nov 2033 — 0.382% $531.82M Fixed Income 7.1 yrs 4.5%
12 TREASURY NOTE 3.88% · Jul 2028 — 0.38% $530.12M Fixed Income 1.7 yrs 3.88%
13 TREASURY NOTE 4.25% · Aug 2035 — 0.38% $530.03M Fixed Income 8.8 yrs 4.25%
14 TREASURY NOTE 4% · Nov 2035 — 0.376% $524.07M Fixed Income 9.1 yrs 4%
15 TREASURY NOTE 4% · Feb 2034 — 0.368% $512.54M Fixed Income 7.3 yrs 4%
13,464 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this fund's full portfolio.
Showing 15 of 13,479 holdings Source:
See these positions over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.