Diana Harshbarger (R-TN-1), a current Republican member of the House, has disclosed 3,208 trades since 2021: 1,590 purchases worth about $22.66M and 1,561 sales worth about $16.89M, in 179 stocks. Most traded: ADBE, GEN, EA. As a portfolio, their stock holdings and trades returned +105.8% from Jan 2021, against +102.6% for the S&P 500. Trades took a median 32 days to be disclosed; 1,091 came late.
Diana Harshbarger’s disclosed stock holdings and trades run as one portfolio, against the S&P 500: what $10,000 would have grown to. Since January 2021: +105.8%, against +102.6% for SPY; the largest fall on the way was -21.5%.
| Portfolio | Since | Return | S&P 500 | Difference | CAGR | Max Drawdown | Sharpe | Beta |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Harshbarger | Nov 2025 | +6.9% | +10.1% | -3.2% | – | -8.9% | 0.59 | 0.89 |
| Portfolio | Since | Return | S&P 500 | Difference | CAGR | Max Drawdown | Sharpe | Beta |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Harshbarger | Nov 2023 | +59.5% | +72.6% | -13.2% | +16.9% | -16.3% | 1.20 | 0.84 |
| Portfolio | Since | Return | S&P 500 | Difference | CAGR | Max Drawdown | Sharpe | Beta |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Harshbarger | Nov 2021 | +56.6% | +61.1% | -4.5% | +9.4% | -21.5% | 0.66 | 0.86 |
| Portfolio | Since | Return | S&P 500 | Difference | CAGR | Max Drawdown | Sharpe | Beta |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Harshbarger | Jan 2026 | +6.1% | +10.1% | -4.0% | – | -8.9% | 0.62 | 0.87 |
| Portfolio | Since | Return | S&P 500 | Difference | CAGR | Max Drawdown | Sharpe | Beta |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Harshbarger | Jan 2021 | +105.8% | +102.6% | +3.3% | +13.2% | -21.5% | 0.89 | 0.86 |
How it is built. On each annual financial disclosure’s filing date the book is reset to the stocks the report lists, at the midpoints of their value ranges. Between reports, each disclosed purchase buys the midpoint of its range at the trade-date close and each sale sells its midpoint. Options count as their underlying stock at their reported value. Returns are time-weighted on split-adjusted prices without dividends, for SPY as well. ETFs, funds, bonds and private holdings are not modelled, and a former member’s record ends with their last term.
| Stock | Sector | Held (est.) | Weight | Return Held | Trades | Buys | Sells | Bought (est.) | Sold (est.) | Buys vs SPY | Last Traded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVGOBroadcom Inc. | Technology | $803.66K | 8.3% | +488.4% | 25 | 24 | 1 | $192.01K | $8.00K | +429.7% | Jan 27, 2023 |
| WDCWestern Digital Corp | Technology | $468.20K | 4.8% | +1,229.3% | 22 | 17 | 5 | $136.01K | $40.00K | +678.3% | Sep 26, 2022 |
| KLACKla Corp | Technology | $408.79K | 4.2% | +359.7% | 20 | 10 | 10 | $80.01K | $80.01K | +286.9% | Jan 3, 2023 |
| VVisa Inc. | Financial Services | $349.23K | 3.6% | +97.8% | 18 | 16 | 2 | $128.01K | $16.00K | +23.1% | Feb 1, 2023 |
| ABBVAbbVie Inc. | Healthcare | $314.41K | 3.2% | +131.2% | 17 | 17 | 0 | $136.01K | $0.00 | +58.4% | Jun 21, 2022 |
| RTXRTX Corp | Industrials | $313.35K | 3.2% | +128.8% | 21 | 16 | 5 | $128.01K | $40.00K | +57.8% | Feb 10, 2023 |
| WTWWillis Towers Watson Plc | Financial Services | $306.88K | 3.2% | +47.5% | 26 | 26 | 0 | $208.01K | $0.00 | -30.6% | Jul 22, 2022 |
| BKNGBooking Holdings Inc. | Technology | $306.84K | 3.2% | +101.9% | 17 | 17 | 0 | $136.01K | $0.00 | +5.5% | Nov 4, 2022 |
| MCKMckesson Corp | Healthcare | $266.99K | 2.7% | +203.4% | 11 | 11 | 0 | $88.01K | $0.00 | +105.5% | Oct 21, 2022 |
| MSFTMicrosoft Corp | Technology | $264.83K | 2.7% | +77.9% | 7 | 2 | 5 | $16.00K | $40.00K | +18.0% | Feb 10, 2023 |
| NOWServiceNow, Inc. | Technology | $229.97K | 2.4% | +19.4% | 33 | 31 | 2 | $248.02K | $16.00K | -67.8% | Feb 10, 2023 |
| BKRBaker Hughes Co | Energy | $207.76K | 2.1% | +102.7% | 25 | 20 | 5 | $160.01K | $40.00K | -0.4% | Feb 10, 2023 |
| VRSNVerisign Inc/Ca | Technology | $204.87K | 2.1% | +69.2% | 17 | 16 | 1 | $128.01K | $8.00K | -17.1% | Feb 10, 2023 |
| ORCLOracle Corp | Technology | $172.44K | 1.8% | +51.9% | 19 | 12 | 7 | $96.01K | $56.00K | -16.6% | Feb 10, 2023 |
| GENGen Digital Inc. | Technology | $167.80K | 1.7% | +18.2% | 50 | 43 | 7 | $344.02K | $56.00K | -64.3% | Nov 30, 2022 |
Estimates. Held positions are rebuilt from the disclosed trades since 2012 (purchases at the midpoint of their range, less sales) and valued at the last close. Shares bought before 2012, received outside a trade or held in options are not included.
Trades by the month they were made: purchases above the line, sales below.
| Owner | Type | Filing | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kansas City MO SCH BE/R/Other | Self | Buy | $15K–$50K | Sep 28, 2026 | Oct 27, 2026 | 29d | – | – | |
| Washington ST VAR PURP SR D BE/R/Other | Self | Sell | $15K–$50K | Oct 6, 2026 | Oct 27, 2026 | 21d | – | – | |
| M u It STG C SR C BE/R/Other | Self | Buy | $15K–$50K | Oct 7, 2026 | Oct 27, 2026 | 20d | – | – | |
| S F 一 CA CITY & AMT REF RV BE/R/Other | Self | Buy | $15K–$50K | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 27, 2026 | 35d | – | – | |
| Atlanta GA ARPT RV BE/R/Other | Self | Buy | $15K–$50K | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 27, 2026 | 35d | – | – | |
| US TSY Note 4 / Due 5/31/28Other | Self | Sell | $100K–$250K | Sep 14, 2026 | Oct 27, 2026 | 43d | – | – | |
| 2 PK TX INDPT SCH D PERMA BE/R/Other | Self | Buy | $15K–$50K | Sep 17, 2026 | Oct 27, 2026 | 40d | – | – | |
| Illinois ST TOLL HWY U RV BE/R/Other | Self | Sell | $50K–$100K | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 27, 2026 | 35d | – | – | |
| Round Rock TX INDPT SCH BE/R/Other | Self | Buy | $15K–$50K | Sep 15, 2026 | Oct 27, 2026 | 42d | – | – | |
| Rlchardson TX INDPT SCH BE/R/Other | Self | Buy | $15K–$50K | Sep 17, 2026 | Oct 27, 2026 | 40d | – | – | |
| PK TX INDPT SCH D PERMA BE/R/Other | Self | Buy | $15K–$50K | Sep 17, 2026 | Oct 27, 2026 | 40d | – | – | |
| Illinois ST TOLL HWY U RV BE/R/Other | Self | Sell | $50K–$100K | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 27, 2026 | 35d | – | – | |
| Illinois ST TOLL HWY AU RV BE/R/Other | Self | Buy | $50K–$100K | Sep 22, 2026 | Oct 27, 2026 | 35d | – | – | |
| B1 ck B It E e gy Gas D1 SR RV BE/R/Other | Self | Sell | $50K–$100K | Sep 25, 2026 | Oct 27, 2026 | 32d | – | – | |
| Black Belt Energy Gas DI SR RV BE/R/Other | Self | Buy | $50K–$100K | Sep 28, 2026 | Oct 27, 2026 | 29d | – | – |
Tip. Hover a row for the filing’s full asset text and comments; the PDF link opens the report itself.
Diana Harshbarger (R-TN-1), a current Republican member of the House, has disclosed 3,208 trades since 2021: 1,590 purchases worth about $22.66M and 1,561 sales worth about $16.89M, in 179 stocks. Most traded: ADBE, GEN, EA. As a portfolio, their stock holdings and trades returned +105.8% from Jan 2021, against +102.6% for the S&P 500. Trades took a median 32 days to be disclosed; 1,091 came late.
Rebuilt from their latest annual report and the trades they disclosed since, Diana Harshbarger still holds 106 stocks; the largest are AVGO (about $803.66K), WDC (about $468.20K), KLAC (about $408.79K), V (about $349.23K), ABBV (about $314.41K). Options, funds and private holdings are not in this estimate.
As a portfolio, their stock holdings and trades returned +105.8% from January 2021 to November 2026, against +102.6% for the S&P 500, with a largest fall of -21.5%. On the filing date of each annual financial disclosure, the book is reset to the stocks it lists, at the midpoint of each value range. Between reports, each purchase buys the midpoint of its disclosed range at the trade-date close and each sale sells its midpoint. Options count as their underlying stock at their reported value. ETFs, funds, bonds and private holdings are left out. The return is time-weighted, on prices that are adjusted for splits but not dividends, and SPY is measured the same way. A member's record ends with their last term.
Their trades took a median 32 days to be disclosed. 1,091 of 3,208 trades were filed after the 45 days the STOCK Act allows.
Members of Congress disclose trades as dollar ranges, up to 45 days after the trade and sometimes later. Volumes use the midpoints of those ranges and are estimates; portfolio figures are a model built from the disclosed trades, not the members’ actual accounts. Not investment advice.