Growth Metrics

United Homes (UHG) Payables (2020 - 2025)

United Homes filings provide 5 years of Payables readings, the most recent being $101.2 million for Q4 2025.

  • On a quarterly basis, Payables rose 48.78% to $101.2 million in Q4 2025 year-over-year; TTM through Dec 2025 was $101.2 million, a 48.78% increase, with the full-year FY2025 number at $101.2 million, up 48.78% from a year prior.
  • Payables hit $101.2 million in Q4 2025 for United Homes, roughly flat from $101.6 million in the prior quarter.
  • In the past five years, Payables ranged from a high of $142.9 million in Q4 2022 to a low of $41941.0 in Q2 2022.
  • Median Payables over the past 5 years was $23.2 million (2024), compared with a mean of $48.0 million.
  • Biggest five-year swings in Payables: soared 262579.94% in 2022 and later plummeted 42.92% in 2024.
  • United Homes' Payables stood at $54391.0 in 2021, then soared by 262579.94% to $142.9 million in 2022, then decreased by 16.62% to $119.1 million in 2023, then plummeted by 42.92% to $68.0 million in 2024, then surged by 48.78% to $101.2 million in 2025.
  • The last three reported values for Payables were $101.2 million (Q4 2025), $101.6 million (Q3 2025), and $86.5 million (Q2 2025) per Business Quant data.