Seritage Growth Properties (SRG) Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (2016 - 2025)

Seritage Growth Properties has reported Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) over the past 10 years, most recently at $56.3 million for Q4 2025.

  • For Q4 2025, Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) changed 0.1% year-over-year to $56.3 million; the TTM value through Dec 2025 reached $56.3 million, changed 0.1%, while the annual FY2025 figure was $56.3 million, 0.1% changed from the prior year.
  • Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) for Q4 2025 was $56.3 million at Seritage Growth Properties, roughly flat from $56.3 million in the prior quarter.
  • Over five years, Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) peaked at $56.3 million in Q4 2025 and troughed at $42.4 million in Q4 2021.
  • A 5-year average of $52.2 million and a median of $56.2 million in 2023 define the central range for Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average).
  • Biggest five-year swings in Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average): increased 17.3% in 2022 and later grew 0.1% in 2025.
  • Year by year, Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) stood at $42.4 million in 2021, then grew by 17.3% to $49.7 million in 2022, then increased by 12.91% to $56.2 million in 2023, then grew by 0.19% to $56.3 million in 2024, then rose by 0.1% to $56.3 million in 2025.
  • Business Quant data shows Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) for SRG at $56.3 million in Q4 2025, $56.3 million in Q4 2024, and $56.2 million in Q4 2023.