Cash Flow Statement
Growth Metrics

Bed Bath & Beyond (BBBY-WT) Revenue (2016 - 2026)

Bed Bath & Beyond filings provide 17 years of Revenue readings, the most recent being $247.8 million for Q1 2026.

  • For the quarter ending Q1 2026, Revenue rose 6.91% year-over-year to $247.8 million, compared with a TTM value of $1.1 billion through Mar 2026, down 14.77%, and an annual FY2025 reading of $1.0 billion, down 25.12% over the prior year.
  • Revenue hit $247.8 million in Q1 2026 for Bed Bath & Beyond, down from $273.4 million in the prior quarter.
  • The five-year high for Revenue was $536.0 million in Q1 2022, with the low at $231.7 million in Q1 2025.
  • Median Revenue over the past 5 years was $381.1 million (2023), compared with a mean of $363.4 million.
  • The sharpest move saw Revenue tumbled 39.38% in 2025, then rose 6.91% in 2026.
  • Year by year, Revenue stood at $404.9 million in 2022, then fell by 5.05% to $384.5 million in 2023, then dropped by 21.15% to $303.2 million in 2024, then dropped by 9.8% to $273.4 million in 2025, then dropped by 9.39% to $247.8 million in 2026.
  • According to Business Quant data, Revenue over the past three periods came in at $247.8 million, $273.4 million, and $257.2 million for Q1 2026, Q4 2025, and Q3 2025 respectively.