Bed Bath & Beyond (BBBY-WT) Liabilities and Shareholders Equity (2016 - 2026)
Bed Bath & Beyond filings provide 17 years of Liabilities and Shareholders Equity readings, the most recent being $404.5 million for Q1 2026.
- For the quarter ending Q1 2026, Liabilities and Shareholders Equity rose 11.2% year-over-year to $404.5 million, compared with a TTM value of $1.6 billion through Mar 2026, down 5.23%, and an annual FY2025 reading of $425.5 million, up 5.85% over the prior year.
- Liabilities and Shareholders Equity hit $404.5 million in Q1 2026 for Bed Bath & Beyond, down from $425.5 million in the prior quarter.
- The five-year high for Liabilities and Shareholders Equity was $1.1 billion in Q1 2022, with the low at $358.1 million in Q2 2025.
- Median Liabilities and Shareholders Equity over the past 5 years was $577.3 million (2024), compared with a mean of $639.8 million.
- The sharpest move saw Liabilities and Shareholders Equity increased 19.1% in 2022, then plummeted 44.43% in 2024.
- Year by year, Liabilities and Shareholders Equity stood at $878.5 million in 2022, then dropped by 27.63% to $635.8 million in 2023, then plummeted by 36.78% to $402.0 million in 2024, then rose by 5.85% to $425.5 million in 2025, then fell by 4.94% to $404.5 million in 2026.
- According to Business Quant data, Liabilities and Shareholders Equity over the past three periods came in at $404.5 million, $425.5 million, and $414.4 million for Q1 2026, Q4 2025, and Q3 2025 respectively.