Cash Flow Statement
Growth Metrics

Bed Bath & Beyond (BBBY-WT) Amortizatization of Intangibles (2016 - 2026)

Bed Bath & Beyond filings provide 12 years of Amortizatization of Intangibles readings, the most recent being $219000.0 for Q1 2026.

  • For the quarter ending Q1 2026, Amortizatization of Intangibles fell 69.88% year-over-year to $219000.0, compared with a TTM value of $1.2 million through Mar 2026, down 64.33%, and an annual FY2025 reading of $1.7 million, down 50.68% over the prior year.
  • Amortizatization of Intangibles hit $219000.0 in Q1 2026 for Bed Bath & Beyond, down from $241000.0 in the prior quarter.
  • The five-year high for Amortizatization of Intangibles was $1.4 million in Q2 2022, with the low at $219000.0 in Q1 2026.
  • Median Amortizatization of Intangibles over the past 5 years was $879000.0 (2023), compared with a mean of $906647.1.
  • The sharpest move saw Amortizatization of Intangibles soared 47.44% in 2024, then plummeted 81.4% in 2025.
  • Year by year, Amortizatization of Intangibles stood at $1.2 million in 2022, then fell by 24.61% to $879000.0 in 2023, then surged by 47.44% to $1.3 million in 2024, then crashed by 81.4% to $241000.0 in 2025, then decreased by 9.13% to $219000.0 in 2026.
  • According to Business Quant data, Amortizatization of Intangibles over the past three periods came in at $219000.0, $241000.0, and $365000.0 for Q1 2026, Q4 2025, and Q3 2025 respectively.