Inland Real Estate Income Trust (INRE) Total Liabilities (2016 - 2026)

Inland Real Estate Income Trust has reported Total Liabilities over the past 14 years, most recently at $922.6 million for Q4 2025.

  • For Q4 2025, Total Liabilities changed 0.3% year-over-year to $922.6 million; the TTM value through Dec 2025 reached $922.6 million, changed 0.3%, while the annual FY2025 figure was $922.6 million, 0.3% changed from the prior year.
  • Total Liabilities for Q4 2025 was $922.6 million at Inland Real Estate Income Trust, roughly flat from $918.1 million in the prior quarter.
  • Over five years, Total Liabilities peaked at $954.9 million in Q2 2022 and troughed at $677.9 million in Q1 2022.
  • A 5-year average of $875.3 million and a median of $927.3 million in 2024 define the central range for Total Liabilities.
  • Biggest five-year swings in Total Liabilities: decreased 9.74% in 2021 and later skyrocketed 39.96% in 2023.
  • Year by year, Total Liabilities stood at $688.8 million in 2021, then skyrocketed by 37.66% to $948.2 million in 2022, then decreased by 1.32% to $935.7 million in 2023, then fell by 1.1% to $925.4 million in 2024, then decreased by 0.3% to $922.6 million in 2025.
  • Business Quant data shows Total Liabilities for INRE at $922.6 million in Q4 2025, $918.1 million in Q3 2025, and $919.6 million in Q2 2025.