Inland Real Estate Income Trust (INRE) Land & Improvements (2016 - 2026)

Inland Real Estate Income Trust has reported Land & Improvements over the past 14 years, most recently at $330.5 million for Q4 2025.

  • For Q4 2025, Land & Improvements changed 0.0% year-over-year to $330.5 million; the TTM value through Dec 2025 reached $330.5 million, changed 0.0%, while the annual FY2025 figure was $330.5 million, 0.0% changed from the prior year.
  • Land & Improvements for Q4 2025 was $330.5 million at Inland Real Estate Income Trust, roughly flat from $330.5 million in the prior quarter.
  • Over five years, Land & Improvements peaked at $330.5 million in Q2 2022 and troughed at $267.9 million in Q1 2021.
  • A 5-year average of $314.8 million and a median of $330.5 million in 2022 define the central range for Land & Improvements.
  • Biggest five-year swings in Land & Improvements: changed 0.0% in 2021 and later increased 23.33% in 2022.
  • Year by year, Land & Improvements stood at $267.9 million in 2021, then grew by 23.33% to $330.5 million in 2022, then changed by 0.0% to $330.5 million in 2023, then changed by 0.0% to $330.5 million in 2024, then changed by 0.0% to $330.5 million in 2025.
  • Business Quant data shows Land & Improvements for INRE at $330.5 million in Q4 2025, $330.5 million in Q3 2025, and $330.5 million in Q2 2025.